STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION
STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION - Logo

STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

SPONSORED BY INTER COUNTY LOGISTICS

Consolation Cup - STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

Consolation Cup

Consolation Cup

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Round 1 02/10/17
08:00 PM
BILSTON S & S C 521 - 461
AMERY
HANDICAPS = BILSTON S & S C (231) V AMERY (245)
Round 1 02/10/17
08:00 PM
CANNOCK CONS B 463 - 407
GOODYEAR C
HANDICAPS = CANNOCK CONS B (210) V GOODYEAR C (189)
Round 1 02/10/17
08:00 PM
CHARLEMONT BC 466 - 394
GOLDEN CUE H
HANDICAPS = CHARLEMONT (70) V GOLDEN CUE H (252)
Round 1 02/10/17
08:00 PM
COSELEY EX SERVICE 554 - 483
ESSINGTON WMC C
HANDICAPS = COSELEY EX SERV (252) V ESSINGTON WMC C (287)
Round 1 02/10/17
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE L 540 - 387
FORTY FOUR A
HANDICAPS = GOLDEN CUE L (259) V FORTY FOUR A (245)
Round 1 02/10/17
08:00 PM
HOTSHOTS SC (TIPTON) H - W
BRANDHALL LABOUR A Home walkover
HANDICAPS = HOTSHOTS TIPTON (273) V BRANDHALL LABOUR (0)
Round 1 02/10/17
08:00 PM
SEDGLEY WMC A 435 - 355
BILSTON S & S D
HANDICAPS = SEDGLEY WMC A (35) V BILSTON S & S D (273)
Round 1 02/10/17
08:00 PM
SHIFNAL WM B 522 - 435
SEDGLEY EX SERVICE D
HANDICAPS = SHIFNAL B (182) V SEDGLEY EX SERV D (231)
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Round 2 06/11/17
08:00 PM
BILSTON S & S B vs SEDGLEY WMC A BILSTON SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
HANDICAPS = BILSTON S & S B (238) V SEDGLEY WMC A (35)
Round 2 06/11/17
08:00 PM
BRITISH RAIL vs HOTSHOTS SC (TIPTON) BRITISH RAIL CLUB
HANDICAPS = BRITISH RAIL (287) V HOTSHOTS TIPTON (273)
Round 2 06/11/17
08:00 PM
BUSHBURY GRID B vs COSELEY EX SERVICE BUSHBURY GRID
HANDICAPS = BUSHBURY GRID B (252) V COSELEY EX SERVICE (252)
Round 2 06/11/17
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE B vs CHARLEMONT BC GOLDEN CUE
HANDICAPS = GOLDEN CUE B (119) V CHARLEMONT (70)
Round 2 06/11/17
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE K vs WOLVERHAMPTON ELECTRIC B GOLDEN CUE
HANDICAPS = GOLDEN CUE K (259) V W-TON ELECTRIC B (196)
Round 2 06/11/17
08:00 PM
LANDYWOOD SC C vs WEDNESFIELD CONS D LANDYWOOD SC
HANDICAPS = LANDYWOOD SC C (259) V WED CONS D (294)
Round 2 06/11/17
08:00 PM
LEA HALL CLUB vs SEDGLEY EX SERVICE B LEA HALL CLUB RUGELEY
HANDICAPS = LEA HALL (70) V SEDGLEY EX SERV B (210)
Round 2 06/11/17
08:00 PM
OLD WULFRUNIANS vs CANNOCK CONS B OLD WULFRUNIANS
HANDICAPS = OLD WULFS (273) V CANNOCK CONS B (196)
View All Matches

Photos & Videos

SIMON HICKMAN

  • SIMON HICKMAN - SNOOKER COACH

DAVID HALL

LANDYWOOD SNOOKER

CRESCENT SILVER

.

PERRY'S TABLE TECHNICIANS

.

WEST MIDLANDS MAGAZINE LTD

SNOOKER4U.COM

BASED IN WEDNESBURY 0800 0236246 - sales@snooker4u.com

PAUL HARRISON

  • PAUL HARRISON SNOOKER COACH

WARWICK SPICE