STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION
STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION - Logo

STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

SPONSORED BY INTER COUNTY LOGISTICS

Challenge Cup - STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

Challenge Cup

Challenge Cup

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Round 2 03/10/17
08:00 PM
FORDHOUSES CC C 560 - 546
RAFA
HANDICAPS = FORDHOUSES CC C (294) V RAFA (287)
Round 2 03/10/17
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE F 510 - 382
LANDYWOOD SC B
HANDICAPS = GOLDEN CUE F (231) V LANDYWOOD SC B (140)
Round 2 02/10/17
08:00 PM
BUSHBURY GRID C 426 - 415
PENNFIELDS A
HANDICAPS = BUSHBURY GRID C (273) V PENNFIELDS A (70)
Round 2 02/10/17
08:00 PM
CODSALL FIRS B 511 - 561
SEDGLEY WMC D
HANDICAPS = CODSALL FIRS B (231) V SEDGLEY WMC D (259)
Round 2 02/10/17
08:00 PM
DARTMOUTH CENTRAL 510 - 537
WOODFIELD SOCIAL C
HANDICAPS = DARTMOUTH CENTRAL (210) V WOODFIELD SOCIAL C (252)
Round 2 02/10/17
08:00 PM
ESSINGTON WMC A H - W
RUGELEY SC Home walkover
HANDICAPS = ESSINGTON WMC A (217) V RUGELEY SC (224)
Round 2 02/10/17
08:00 PM
FORDHOUSES CC A 501 - 452
P.HUNTER FOUNDATION (CUE E)
HANDICAPS = FORDHOUSES CC A (210) V P.HUNTER (CUE E) (210)
Round 2 02/10/17
08:00 PM
FORTY FOUR B 543 - 485
WEDNESFIELD RBL B
HANDICAPS = FORTY FOUR CLUB B (273) V WEDNESFIELD CONS D (294)
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Round 3 06/11/17
08:00 PM
BAGGERIDGE SOCIAL CLUB vs LANDYWOOD SC A BAGGERIDGE SOCIAL CLUB
HANDICAPS = BAGGERIDGE (70) V LANDYWOOD SC A (70)
Round 3 06/11/17
08:00 PM
BILSTON BC B vs BUSHBURY GRID C BILSTON TOWN BC
HANDICAPS = BILSTON BC B (182) V BUSHBURY GRID C (273)
Round 3 06/11/17
08:00 PM
BRANDHALL LABOUR B vs POETS CORNER BRANDHALL LABOUR
HANDICAPS = BRANDHALL LAB B (70) V POETS CORNER (210)
Round 3 06/11/17
08:00 PM
CANNOCK CONS A vs STAFFORD INSTITUTE A CANNOCK CONS
HANDCIAPS = CANNOCK CONS A (56) V STAFFORD INSTITUTE (98)
Round 3 06/11/17
08:00 PM
FORDHOUSES CC A vs BILSTON BC A FORDHOUSES CRICKET CLUB
HANDICAPS = FORDHOUSES CC A (210) V BILSTON BC A (140)
Round 3 06/11/17
08:00 PM
FORTY FOUR B vs FORDHOUSES CC D FORTY FOUR CLUB
HANDICAPS = FORTY FOUR CLUB B (273) V FORDHOUSES CC D (301)
Round 3 06/11/17
08:00 PM
GOODYEAR A vs GOLDEN CUE F GOODYEAR PAVILION
HANDICAPS = GOODYEAR A (140) V GOLDEN CUE F (231)
Round 3 06/11/17
08:00 PM
JD'S SC B vs HOTSHOTS SC JD'S SNOOKER CLUB
HANDICAPS = JD'S SC B (287) V HOTSHOTS SC (0)
View All Matches

Photos & Videos

SIMON HICKMAN

  • SIMON HICKMAN - SNOOKER COACH

DAVID HALL

LANDYWOOD SNOOKER

CRESCENT SILVER

.

PERRY'S TABLE TECHNICIANS

.

WEST MIDLANDS MAGAZINE LTD

SNOOKER4U.COM

BASED IN WEDNESBURY 0800 0236246 - sales@snooker4u.com

PAUL HARRISON

  • PAUL HARRISON SNOOKER COACH

WARWICK SPICE