STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION
STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION - Logo

STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

SPONSORED BY INTER COUNTY LOGISTICS

Grandmasters Handicap - STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

Grandmasters Handicap

Grandmasters Handicap

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Round 2 05/12/17
08:00 PM
Mick Brezwyn Mick Brezwyn 157 - 231
Duncan Simpson Duncan Simpson
HANDICAPS = BREZWYN (14) V SIMPSON (49)
Round 2 04/12/17
08:00 PM
Michael Douras 177 - 187
Andy Millard Andy Millard
HANDICAPS = DOURAS (42) V MILLARD (35)
Round 2 29/11/17
08:00 PM
Adrian Rosa Adrian Rosa 201 - 189
Milan Krstanovic Milan Krstanovic
HANDICAPS = ROSA (-7) V KRSTANOVIC (0)
Round 2 29/11/17
08:00 PM
Mick Faulkner Mick Faulkner 204 - 241
Peter Blower Peter Blower
HANDICAPS = FAULKNER (7) V BLOWER (35)
Round 2 28/11/17
08:00 PM
Gary Millington Gary Millington 103 - 171
John Featherstone John Featherstone
HANDICAPS = MILLINGTON (42) V FEATHERSTONE (49)
Round 2 28/11/17
08:00 PM
Ian Duffy A - W
Pat McVey Pat McVey Away walkover
HANDICAPS = DUFFY (14) V MCVEY (42)
Round 2 28/11/17
08:00 PM
Matt Harvey Matt Harvey 175 - 259
Mark O'Neill Mark O'Neill
HANDICAPS = HARVEY (28) V O'NEILL (7)
Round 2 28/11/17
08:00 PM
Paul Green Paul Green 205 - 177
Shaf Hussain Shaf Hussain
HANDICAPS = GREEN (42) V HUSSAIN (21)
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Round 3 22/01/18
08:00 PM
Hussain Miah Hussain Miah vs Paul Green Paul Green GOLDEN CUE
HANDICAPS = MIAH (35) V GREEN (42)
Round 3 22/01/18
08:00 PM
John Featherstone John Featherstone vs Gerald Banks Gerald Banks CODSALL FIRS CLUB
HANDICAPS = FEATHERSTONE (49) V BANKS (56)
Round 3 22/01/18
08:00 PM
Pat McVey Pat McVey vs Mark Gilbert Mark Gilbert WOODFIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL
HANDICAPS = MCVEY (42) V GILBERT (21)
Round 3 22/01/18
08:00 PM
Stuart Jones vs Mark O'Neill Mark O'Neill STAFFORD INSTITUTE
HANDICAPS = JONES (21) V O'NEILL (7)
Round 3 23/01/18
08:00 PM
Andy Millard Andy Millard vs Paul Lloyd Paul Lloyd W-TON ELECTRIC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
HANDICAPS = MILLARD (35) V LLOYD (0)
Round 3 23/01/18
08:00 PM
Chris Jones Chris Jones vs Peter Blower Peter Blower WOODFIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL
HANDICAPS = JONES (0) V BLOWER (35)
Round 3 23/01/18
08:00 PM
Craig Davies Craig Davies vs Bal Sembi Bal Sembi PENNFIELDS BC
HANDICAPS = DAVIES (35) V SEMBI (0)
Round 3 29/01/18
08:00 PM
Duncan Simpson Duncan Simpson vs Adrian Rosa Adrian Rosa BUSHBURY GRID
HANDICAPS = SIMPSON (49) V ROSA (-7)
View All Matches

Photos & Videos

ANDREW HIGHFIELD

DAVID HALL

LANDYWOOD SNOOKER

CRESCENT SILVER

.

PERRY'S TABLE TECHNICIANS

.

WEST MIDLANDS MAGAZINE LTD

SNOOKER4U.COM

BASED IN WEDNESBURY 0800 0236246 - sales@snooker4u.com

PAUL HARRISON

  • PAUL HARRISON SNOOKER COACH

WARWICK SPICE