STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION
STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION - Logo

STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

SPONSORED BY INTER COUNTY LOGISTICS

Individual Handicap - STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

Individual Handicap

Individual Handicap

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Round 1 17/10/17
08:00 PM
Colin Payne Colin Payne 0 - 2
Mark O'Neill Mark O'Neill
HANDICAPS = PAYNE (35) V O'NEILL (7)
Round 1 17/10/17
08:00 PM
Gary Warner Gary Warner 0 - 2
Chris Jones Chris Jones
HANDICAPS = WARNER (42) V JONES (0)
Round 1 17/10/17
08:00 PM
Halim Hussain Halim Hussain 1 - 2
Dave Coburn Dave Coburn
HANDICAPS = HUSSAIN (14) V COBORN (28)
Round 1 17/10/17
08:00 PM
Hamim Hussain Hamim Hussain 2 - 0
Ashley Flukes Ashley Flukes
HANDICAPS = HUSSAIN (14) V FLUKES (21)
Round 1 17/10/17
08:00 PM
Jason Morris 0 - 2
Jamie Williams Jamie Williams
HANDICAPS = MORRIS (42) V WILLIAMS (28)
Round 1 17/10/17
08:00 PM
Mark Archer Mark Archer 2 - 0
Andy Highfield Andy Highfield
HANDICAPS = ARCHER (28) V HIGHFIELD (0)
Round 1 17/10/17
08:00 PM
Michael Lane 1 - 2
Hussain Miah Hussain Miah
HANDICAPS = LANE (49) V MIAH (35)
Round 1 17/10/17
08:00 PM
Richard Johnson Richard Johnson 2 - 1
David Hall David Hall
HANDICAPS = JOHNSON (21) V HALL (7)
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Round 2 13/11/17
08:00 PM
Chris Jones Chris Jones vs Hussain Miah Hussain Miah WOODFIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL
HANDICAPS = JONES (0) V MIAH (35)
Round 2 13/11/17
08:00 PM
Colin James Colin James vs Darren Millard PENNFIELDS BC
HANDICAPS = JAMES (35) V MILLARD (49)
Round 2 13/11/17
08:00 PM
Dave Coburn Dave Coburn vs Peter Blower Peter Blower CANNOCK CONS
HANDICAPS = COBURN (28) V BLOWER (35)
Round 2 13/11/17
08:00 PM
Dean Simpson Dean Simpson vs Peter Hyland Peter Hyland DARTMOUTH CENTRAL
HANDICAPS = SIMPSON (28) V HYLAND (42)
Round 2 13/11/17
08:00 PM
Hamim Hussain Hamim Hussain vs Rob Wharne Rob Wharne GOLDEN CUE
HANDICAPS = HUSSAIN (14) V WHARNE (0)
Round 2 13/11/17
08:00 PM
Jack Harris Jack Harris vs Paul Lloyd Paul Lloyd LANDYWOOD SC
HANDICAPS = HARRIS (0) V LLOYD (0)
Round 2 13/11/17
08:00 PM
Lenny Allan vs Pommy Kang DARTMOUTH CENTRAL
HANDICAPS = ALLAN (42) V KANG (35)
Round 2 13/11/17
08:00 PM
Mark Archer Mark Archer vs Daniel Ward Daniel Ward POETS CORNER
HANDICAPS = ARCHER (28) V WARD (-7)
View All Matches

Photos & Videos

SIMON HICKMAN

  • SIMON HICKMAN - SNOOKER COACH

DAVID HALL

LANDYWOOD SNOOKER

CRESCENT SILVER

.

PERRY'S TABLE TECHNICIANS

.

WEST MIDLANDS MAGAZINE LTD

SNOOKER4U.COM

BASED IN WEDNESBURY 0800 0236246 - sales@snooker4u.com

PAUL HARRISON

  • PAUL HARRISON SNOOKER COACH

WARWICK SPICE