STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION
STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION - Logo

STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

SPONSORED BY INTER COUNTY LOGISTICS

Division 5 - STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

Division 5

Division 5

Table

POS P W L F A +- POINTS
1 GOLDEN CUE H 22 17 5 65 45 20 82
2 SEDGLEY WMC D 22 15 7 66 44 22 81
3 GOLDEN CUE L 22 14 8 67 43 24 81
4 GOLDEN CUE K 22 15 7 65 45 20 80
5 OLD WULFRUNIANS 22 14 8 63 47 16 77
6 BENTLEY MOOR 22 12 10 62 48 14 74
7 JD'S SC A 22 12 10 58 52 6 70
8 GOLDEN CUE J 22 11 11 58 52 6 69
9 WOODFIELD SOCIAL D 22 10 12 56 54 2 66
10 LANDYWOOD SC C 22 11 11 53 57 -4 64
11 AMERY 22 9 13 52 58 -6 61
12 BILSTON S & S D 22 9 13 51 59 -8 60
13 COSELEY EX SERVICE 22 10 12 49 61 -12 59
14 ESSINGTON WMC B 22 9 13 48 62 -14 57
15 BUSHBURY GRID C 22 7 15 50 60 -10 57
16 P.HUNTER FOUNDATION (CUE G) 22 1 21 17 93 -76 18
Detail

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
DIV5 15/02/18
08:00 PM
AMERY 3 - 2
BUSHBURY GRID C
DIV5 15/02/18
08:00 PM
COSELEY EX SERVICE 2 - 3
GOLDEN CUE K
DIV5 15/02/18
08:00 PM
ESSINGTON WMC B 4 - 1
SEDGLEY WMC D
DIV5 15/02/18
07:30 PM
BENTLEY MOOR 3 - 2
BILSTON S & S D
DIV5 14/02/18
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE H 3 - 2
GOLDEN CUE J
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 14/02/18
08:00 PM
JD'S SC A 2 - 3
OLD WULFRUNIANS
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 14/02/18
08:00 PM
LANDYWOOD SC C 3 - 2
P.HUNTER FOUNDATION (CUE G)
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 14/02/18
08:00 PM
WOODFIELD SOCIAL D 3 - 2
GOLDEN CUE L
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 08/02/18
08:00 PM
BILSTON S & S D 2 - 3
AMERY
DIV5 08/02/18
08:00 PM
ESSINGTON WMC B 1 - 4
COSELEY EX SERVICE
DIV5 08/02/18
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE L 2 - 3
JD'S SC A
DIV5 08/02/18
08:00 PM
OLD WULFRUNIANS 2 - 3
GOLDEN CUE K
DIV5 08/02/18
08:00 PM
P.HUNTER FOUNDATION (CUE G) 0 - 5
WOODFIELD SOCIAL D
DIV5 07/02/18
08:00 PM
BUSHBURY GRID C 2 - 3
LANDYWOOD SC C
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 07/02/18
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE J 2 - 3
BENTLEY MOOR
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 07/02/18
08:00 PM
SEDGLEY WMC D 2 - 3
GOLDEN CUE H
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV5 21/02/18
08:00 PM
BUSHBURY GRID C vs BENTLEY MOOR BUSHBURY GRID
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 21/02/18
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE J vs ESSINGTON WMC B GOLDEN CUE
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 21/02/18
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE K vs JD'S SC A GOLDEN CUE
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 21/02/18
08:00 PM
SEDGLEY WMC D vs COSELEY EX SERVICE SEDGLEY WMC
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 22/02/18
08:00 PM
BILSTON S & S D vs GOLDEN CUE H BILSTON SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
DIV5 22/02/18
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE L vs LANDYWOOD SC C GOLDEN CUE
DIV5 22/02/18
08:00 PM
OLD WULFRUNIANS vs WOODFIELD SOCIAL D OLD WULFRUNIANS
DIV5 22/02/18
08:00 PM
P.HUNTER FOUNDATION (CUE G) vs AMERY GOLDEN CUE
DIV5 28/02/18
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE H vs BUSHBURY GRID C GOLDEN CUE
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 28/02/18
08:00 PM
LANDYWOOD SC C vs OLD WULFRUNIANS LANDYWOOD SC
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 28/02/18
08:00 PM
SEDGLEY WMC D vs GOLDEN CUE J SEDGLEY WMC
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 28/02/18
08:00 PM
WOODFIELD SOCIAL D vs GOLDEN CUE K WOODFIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV5 01/03/18
07:30 PM
BENTLEY MOOR vs P.HUNTER FOUNDATION (CUE G) BENTLEY MOOR CLUB
DIV5 01/03/18
08:00 PM
AMERY vs GOLDEN CUE L AMERY
DIV5 01/03/18
08:00 PM
COSELEY EX SERVICE vs JD'S SC A COSELEY EX SERVICE
DIV5 01/03/18
08:00 PM
ESSINGTON WMC B vs BILSTON S & S D ESSINGTON WMC
View All Matches

Photos & Videos

ANDREW HIGHFIELD

DAVID HALL

LANDYWOOD SNOOKER

CRESCENT SILVER

.

PERRY'S TABLE TECHNICIANS

.

WEST MIDLANDS MAGAZINE LTD

SNOOKER4U.COM

BASED IN WEDNESBURY 0800 0236246 - sales@snooker4u.com

PAUL HARRISON

  • PAUL HARRISON SNOOKER COACH

WARWICK SPICE