STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION
STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION - Logo

STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

SPONSORED BY INTER COUNTY LOGISTICS

Division 2 - STAFFORDSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

Division 2

Division 2

Table

POS P W L F A +- POINTS
1 STAFFORD INSTITUTE A 7 7 0 29 6 23 36
2 GOLDEN CUE B 7 6 1 24 11 13 30
3 LANDYWOOD SC B 7 5 2 25 10 15 30
4 SEDGLEY WMC C 7 6 1 18 17 1 24
5 GOLDEN CUE C 7 5 2 19 16 3 24
6 GOLDEN CUE D 7 4 3 18 17 1 22
7 BILSTON BC A 7 4 3 17 18 -1 21
8 KINGSWINFORD SC 7 3 4 18 17 1 21
9 GOODYEAR B 7 3 4 17 18 -1 20
10 WOLVERHAMPTON ELECTRIC A 7 3 4 17 18 -1 20
11 STAFFORD INSTITUTE B 7 3 4 15 20 -5 18
12 WEDNESFIELD RBL A 7 2 5 14 21 -7 16
13 GOODYEAR A 7 1 6 14 21 -7 15
14 PENNFIELDS B 7 2 5 12 23 -11 14
15 SMETHWICK LABOUR 7 1 6 12 23 -11 13
16 WOODFIELD SOCIAL A 7 1 6 11 24 -13 12
Detail

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
DIV2 19/10/17
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE D 4 - 1
STAFFORD INSTITUTE B
DIV2 19/10/17
08:00 PM
KINGSWINFORD SC 3 - 2
GOODYEAR B
DIV2 19/10/17
08:00 PM
LANDYWOOD SC B 5 - 0
GOLDEN CUE C
DIV2 19/10/17
08:00 PM
PENNFIELDS B 1 - 4
GOLDEN CUE B
DIV2 19/10/17
08:00 PM
SMETHWICK LABOUR 4 - 1
GOODYEAR A
DIV2 19/10/17
08:00 PM
STAFFORD INSTITUTE A 5 - 0
SEDGLEY WMC C
DIV2 19/10/17
08:00 PM
WEDNESFIELD RBL A 1 - 4
BILSTON BC A
DIV2 19/10/17
08:00 PM
WOLVERHAMPTON ELECTRIC A 2 - 3
WOODFIELD SOCIAL A
DIV2 12/10/17
08:00 PM
BILSTON BC A 3 - 2
GOODYEAR B
DIV2 12/10/17
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE B 4 - 1
GOLDEN CUE D
DIV2 12/10/17
08:00 PM
GOODYEAR A 2 - 3
WOLVERHAMPTON ELECTRIC A
DIV2 12/10/17
08:00 PM
STAFFORD INSTITUTE B 2 - 3
KINGSWINFORD SC
DIV2 12/10/17
08:00 PM
WEDNESFIELD RBL A 1 - 4
STAFFORD INSTITUTE A
DIV2 12/10/17
08:00 PM
WOODFIELD SOCIAL A 0 - 5
LANDYWOOD SC B
DIV2 11/10/17
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE C 4 - 1
PENNFIELDS B
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV2 11/10/17
08:00 PM
SEDGLEY WMC C 3 - 2
SMETHWICK LABOUR
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV2 25/10/17
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE C vs WOLVERHAMPTON ELECTRIC A GOLDEN CUE
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV2 25/10/17
08:00 PM
GOODYEAR B vs GOLDEN CUE D GOODYEAR PAVILION
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV2 25/10/17
08:00 PM
SEDGLEY WMC C vs WEDNESFIELD RBL A SEDGLEY WMC
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV2 26/10/17
08:00 PM
BILSTON BC A vs KINGSWINFORD SC BILSTON TOWN BC
DIV2 26/10/17
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE B vs LANDYWOOD SC B GOLDEN CUE
DIV2 26/10/17
08:00 PM
GOODYEAR A vs STAFFORD INSTITUTE A GOODYEAR PAVILION
DIV2 26/10/17
08:00 PM
STAFFORD INSTITUTE B vs PENNFIELDS B STAFFORD INSTITUTE
DIV2 26/10/17
08:00 PM
WOODFIELD SOCIAL A vs SMETHWICK LABOUR WOODFIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL
DIV2 01/11/17
08:00 PM
SEDGLEY WMC C vs BILSTON BC A SEDGLEY WMC
PLEASE NOTE HOME MATCH NIGHT - WEDNESDAY
DIV2 02/11/17
08:00 PM
GOLDEN CUE D vs KINGSWINFORD SC GOLDEN CUE
DIV2 02/11/17
08:00 PM
LANDYWOOD SC B vs STAFFORD INSTITUTE B LANDYWOOD SC
DIV2 02/11/17
08:00 PM
PENNFIELDS B vs GOODYEAR B PENNFIELDS BC
DIV2 02/11/17
08:00 PM
SMETHWICK LABOUR vs GOLDEN CUE C SMETHWICK LABOUR CLUB
DIV2 02/11/17
08:00 PM
STAFFORD INSTITUTE A vs WOODFIELD SOCIAL A STAFFORD INSTITUTE
DIV2 02/11/17
08:00 PM
WEDNESFIELD RBL A vs GOODYEAR A WEDNESFIELD RBL
DIV2 02/11/17
08:00 PM
WOLVERHAMPTON ELECTRIC A vs GOLDEN CUE B W-TON ELECTRIC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
View All Matches

Photos & Videos

SIMON HICKMAN

  • SIMON HICKMAN - SNOOKER COACH

DAVID HALL

LANDYWOOD SNOOKER

CRESCENT SILVER

.

PERRY'S TABLE TECHNICIANS

.

WEST MIDLANDS MAGAZINE LTD

SNOOKER4U.COM

BASED IN WEDNESBURY 0800 0236246 - sales@snooker4u.com

PAUL HARRISON

  • PAUL HARRISON SNOOKER COACH

WARWICK SPICE